Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Text Size

Information Page for "Peter Pan"

TEMPLE HIGH SCHOOL      OCTOBER 25-28, 2018     TEMPLE HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM

 

CAST OF CHARACTERS

** marks Temple ISD Faculty and Staff member

Peter Pan = Sierra Amalbert
Captain Hook = Sean Mann**

Wendy Darling = Rebecca Alley
John Darling = Michael Rodriguez
Michael Darling = Nash Belson
Mrs. Darling = Chelsea Richardson**
Mr. Darling = TBA

Tiger Lily = Olivia Cabrera
Smee = Seth Little
Grown-Up Wendy = Heidi Belson**
Jane = Kerryn Eckenrode
Liza, the maid = Kylie Burke

Nana, the dog = Anna Godscharow
The Crocodile = Colin Fowler

Lost Boys = Rania Ahmed, Kerryn Eckenrode, Chris Hitt, Joseph Loeffler, Genevieve Myers, Allison Quiroz, Mimansha Shrestra, Avery Tarbet

Indian Chief = Kadaron Sledge
Indians = Jonathan Equels, Michael Jones, Erica Lynch, Bella Mitchan, Joshua Mitchan, Isabel Poehlmann, Daniel Salazar, Lizette Wong

Non-Dancing Indians = Katherine Brown, Patricia Brown, Emory Corley, Kennedi Eidson

Pirates = Brinley Belson, Torrie Culp, Caleb Gommert, Phoebe Gonzales, Austin Madsen, Sereniti Patterson, Grace Prince, Chrissy Upchurch, Anthony Williamson, D’Andre Wright

 

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director = Natasha Tolleson
Technical Director = Carlen Gilseth
Musical Directors = Cameron Roucloux and Samuel Davis II
Choreographer, Lights & Sound Supervisor = Kayla Stewart
Audition Pianist = Lynne McMurtry, Samuel Davis
Music Design =Jody Donaldson
Adult Costume Coordinators = Connie Gilseth and Janet Donaldson

Stage Manager = Joseph Espinoza
Dance Captain = Olivia Cabrera

Set Crew Chief = Simon Juarez
Set Crew = Michaela Escamrilla, Ashlyn Farley, Raymond Garcia, Anna Godscharow, Caleb Gommert, Connor Harty, Dylan Harty, Chris Hitt, Stormi Holloway, Joseph Loeffler, Erica Lynch, Morgan Madsen, Isabel Poehlmann, Chrissy Upchurch, Anthony Williamson, D’Andre Wright

Workday Crew (Reports only on Workdays) = Izabella Duckett, Olivea Johnson, Sophia Pacheco, Victoria Stanley

Costume Crew = Brianna Alexander, Carmel Ankrom, Lauren Bruckbauer, Olivia Cabrera, Tiye’Jainaiye Jackson-Glass, Karelya Palomera, Allison Quiroz, Kadaron Sledge

Hair & Make-Up Crew Chief = Anaiya Harris
Hair & Make-Up Crew = Baylee Black, Jalilah Brooks, Julianna Chavez, Jonathan Equels

Light Crew Chief = Ricardo Fontanez
Light Crew = Rebecca Alley, Colin Fowler, Phoebe Gonzales, Seth Little, Austin Madsen, Yesenia Mendez, Genevieve Myers, Michael Rodriguez, Daniel Salazar

Properties Crew = Jenna Bubenik, Torrie Culp, Kerryn Eckenrode, Sereniti Patterson, Grace Prince, Mimansha Shrestra, Lizette Wong

Sound Crew Chief = Ashlyn Farley
Sound Crew = Sierra Amalbert, Michelle Boyles, Michael Jones, Audrianna Portillo

Publicity Crew Chief = Joseph Espinoza
Publicity Crew = Kylie Burke 

 

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

Subject to change by Mrs. Tolleson's announcements
A more detailed schedule will be posted listing who is "called" at each rehearsal

Wed Aug 8 = 4 PM Dance
Thur Aug 9 = 4 PM Dance

Mon Aug 13 = 2 PM Dance
Wed Aug 15 = 2 PM Dance
Thur August 16 = 4 PM Dance

Wed Aug 22 = 4:15 PM Music
Thurs Aug 23 = 4:15 PM Music

Mon Aug 27 = 4:15 PM Music
Tues Aug 28 = 4:15 PM Music
Wed Aug 29 = 4:15 PM Music
Thurs Aug 30 = 4:15 PM Music

More information to be posted

 

ThespiansR.Us

Thespian Troupe #1966
Temple High School
415 South 31st Street
Temple, TX 76504

Director
Natasha Tolleson
natasha.tolleson@tisd.org
(254) 215-7036

Technical Director
& Assistant Director
Carlen Gilseth
carlen.gilseth@tisd.org
(254) 215-7302

Theatre Instructor,
Lights & Sound Teacher
Kayla Stewart
kayla.stewart@tisd.org
(254) 215-7112

 

YouTube (thespiansrus)
FACEBOOK Page
TWITTER Account

26 Years

Temple's UIL One-Act Play team has been the District Co-Champion for 26 years in a row (as of March 2018). No other UIL team at Temple High holds such a record.

Free Newsletter

Temple High Thespians
EMAILED
NEWSLETTER

CLICK HERE to sign up

2017-2018 Highlights

Texas Thespian Convention
All 10 Events Advance to
International Competition
(More than any other troupe)

Texas Thespian Performance
of Wonder of the World

Texas Thespian All-Star
Troupe (1 of 10 in Texas)

Nominee, Texas Thespian
Troupe of the Year (1 of 3)

2016-2017 Highlights

STATE CHAMPION
Texas UIL Hair & Make-Up
Design (Division 2)

5th Place in Texas, Div. 2
UIL Dramatic Design Group

14 Students Advance to
International Competition

Texas Thespian Mainstage
3 Performances of Cabaret