Sunday, June 16, 2019
Text Size

Information Page for "Oklahoma!"

February 2-4 at 8 p.m., February 5, 2017 at 2 p.m.
Temple High School Auditorium
Tickets $10 advance, $15 at the door, $20 reserved seats

 
PDF DOCUMENTS TO DOWNLOAD:

   Information about the musical for Oklahoma!
   Advertising sales sheets for Oklahoma!
   Biography Form for the printed program for Oklahoma!
 

CAST

Curly = Benjamin Clardy
Laurey = Emma Tolleson
Will Parker = Andrew Tye
Ado Annie Carnes = Adara Felix
Jud Fry = Nickolas Winkler
Ali Hakim = Gabriel Salazar
Aunt Eller = Andylyn Schmidt and Kaiya Fowler
Andrew Carnes = Dylan Prather
Gertie Cummings = Callie Ortega
Ellen = Hope Davis
Kate = Sierra Amalbert
Vivian = Anyssa Torres
Virginia = Joneisha Harris
Emma = Rebecca Alley
Ike Skidmore = D’Andre Wright
Cord Elam = James Equels
Slim = Connally Walker
Fred = Austin Boatman
Joe = Isaiah Amador
Tom = Chris Brown
Boy = Michael Jones
Farmers = Andrew Schmidt
Chorus Boys = Alante Anderson, Robert Solar, Simon Juarez,
    Jonathan Equels, Seth Little, Timothy Jarrett, Lockelyn Wright
Chorus Girls = Kaiya Fowler, Carson Ingram, Kerynn Eckenrode,
    Morgan Madsen, Olivia Cabrera, Allie Quiroz, Andylyn Schmidt
Chorus Mothers = Ebony Scott, Grace Gomez
Children = Brinley Belson, Avery Tarbert
Dream Ballet Dancers = Carrington Boyd, Blair Cook,
    Daija Merida, Mikayla Finley, Madison Richardson

Deleted from the cast = Jesse Flores, Douglas Stephen, Matthew Clark, Angel Tolbert, Kadaron Sledge,

 

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director = Natasha Tolleson
Technical Director = Brad LaMotte
Production Assistant = Kayla Stewart
Musical Directors = Cameron Roucloux and Samuel Davis II
Choreographer = Lesly Powell
Dance Captain = Emma Tolleson
Sound Consultant & Music Design = Jody Donaldson
Milliner & Costume Consultant = Janet Donaldson
Lighting Consultant = Ryan Beimer

Stage Manager = Gabe Fontanez
Set Crew = Isabel Poehlmann, Kaitlyn Horton, Uyen Duong, 
    Joshua Cottrell, Torrie Culp, Samantha Rodriguez
Props Master = Robert Solar
Props Crew = Kerynn Eckenrode, Olivia Cabrera, Allie Quiroz, Morgan Madsen,
    Hannah McCall, Cheyenne Miller
Costume Mistress = Grace Gomez
Costume Crew = Kaiya Fowler, Arreyon Blocker, Sierra Amalbert, Chantal Cyrus, 
    Lauren Bruckbauer, Jasmin Buckner
Hair and Make-Up Crew Chief = Bailee Poelker
Hair and Make-Up Crew = Jonathan Equels, Callie Ortega, Anaiya Harris,
    Deja Garza, Baylee Black
Light Crew Chief = Sam Little
Light Crew = Seth Little, Rebecca Alley, Rachel Wallace, Ricardo Fontanez,
    Veronica Farrell
Sound Crew = Aislinn Mullen, Shanarya Moton, Michael Jones
Front of House Manager = Keziah Fields

 

 

 

ThespiansR.Us

Thespian Troupe #1966
Temple High School
415 South 31st Street
Temple, TX 76504

Director
Natasha Tolleson
natasha.tolleson@tisd.org
(254) 215-7036

Technical Director
& Assistant Director
Carlen Gilseth
carlen.gilseth@tisd.org
(254) 215-7302

Theatre Instructor,
Lights & Sound Teacher
Kayla Stewart
kayla.stewart@tisd.org
(254) 215-7112

 

YouTube (thespiansrus)
FACEBOOK Page
TWITTER Account

27 Years

Temple's UIL One-Act Play team has been the District Co-Champion for 27 years in a row (as of March 2019). No other UIL team at Temple High holds such a record.

Free Newsletter

Temple High Thespians
EMAILED
NEWSLETTER

CLICK HERE to sign up

2018-2019 Highlights

Mrs. Tolleson Named a
TETA Educator of the Year

Texas Thespian Convention
All 8 Events Advance to
International Competition

STATE CHAMPION
Team Mask Making

STATE CHAMPION
Team Set Design

Nominee, Texas Thespian
Troupe of the Year (1 of 6)

5th Place
Baby with the Bathwater

Texas UIL 5A State Finals
One-Act Play Competition
(Out of over 254 schools)

2017-2018 Highlights

Texas Thespian Convention
All 10 Events Advance to
International Competition
(More than any other troupe)

Texas Thespian Performance
of Wonder of the World

Texas Thespian All-Star
Troupe (1 of 10 in Texas)

Nominee, Texas Thespian
Troupe of the Year (1 of 3)

4th Place On the Verge
Texas UIL 5A State Finals
One-Act Play Competition
(Out of over 250 schools)

2016-2017 Highlights

STATE CHAMPION
Texas UIL Hair & Make-Up
Design (Division 2)

5th Place in Texas, Div. 2
UIL Dramatic Design Group

14 Students Advance to
International Competition

Texas Thespian Mainstage
3 Performances of Cabaret