Saturday, March 24, 2018
Text Size

Information Page for "Oklahoma!"

February 2-4 at 8 p.m., February 5, 2017 at 2 p.m.
Temple High School Auditorium
Tickets $10 advance, $15 at the door, $20 reserved seats


   Information about the musical for Oklahoma!
   Advertising sales sheets for Oklahoma!
   Biography Form for the printed program for Oklahoma!


Curly = Benjamin Clardy
Laurey = Emma Tolleson
Will Parker = Andrew Tye
Ado Annie Carnes = Adara Felix
Jud Fry = Nickolas Winkler
Ali Hakim = Gabriel Salazar
Aunt Eller = Andylyn Schmidt and Kaiya Fowler
Andrew Carnes = Dylan Prather
Gertie Cummings = Callie Ortega
Ellen = Hope Davis
Kate = Sierra Amalbert
Vivian = Anyssa Torres
Virginia = Joneisha Harris
Emma = Rebecca Alley
Ike Skidmore = D’Andre Wright
Cord Elam = James Equels
Slim = Connally Walker
Fred = Austin Boatman
Joe = Isaiah Amador
Tom = Chris Brown
Boy = Michael Jones
Farmers = Andrew Schmidt
Chorus Boys = Alante Anderson, Robert Solar, Simon Juarez,
    Jonathan Equels, Seth Little, Timothy Jarrett, Lockelyn Wright
Chorus Girls = Kaiya Fowler, Carson Ingram, Kerynn Eckenrode,
    Morgan Madsen, Olivia Cabrera, Allie Quiroz, Andylyn Schmidt
Chorus Mothers = Ebony Scott, Grace Gomez
Children = Brinley Belson, Avery Tarbert
Dream Ballet Dancers = Carrington Boyd, Blair Cook,
    Daija Merida, Mikayla Finley, Madison Richardson

Deleted from the cast = Jesse Flores, Douglas Stephen, Matthew Clark, Angel Tolbert, Kadaron Sledge,



Director = Natasha Tolleson
Technical Director = Brad LaMotte
Production Assistant = Kayla Stewart
Musical Directors = Cameron Roucloux and Samuel Davis II
Choreographer = Lesly Powell
Dance Captain = Emma Tolleson
Sound Consultant & Music Design = Jody Donaldson
Milliner & Costume Consultant = Janet Donaldson
Lighting Consultant = Ryan Beimer

Stage Manager = Gabe Fontanez
Set Crew = Isabel Poehlmann, Kaitlyn Horton, Uyen Duong, 
    Joshua Cottrell, Torrie Culp, Samantha Rodriguez
Props Master = Robert Solar
Props Crew = Kerynn Eckenrode, Olivia Cabrera, Allie Quiroz, Morgan Madsen,
    Hannah McCall, Cheyenne Miller
Costume Mistress = Grace Gomez
Costume Crew = Kaiya Fowler, Arreyon Blocker, Sierra Amalbert, Chantal Cyrus, 
    Lauren Bruckbauer, Jasmin Buckner
Hair and Make-Up Crew Chief = Bailee Poelker
Hair and Make-Up Crew = Jonathan Equels, Callie Ortega, Anaiya Harris,
    Deja Garza, Baylee Black
Light Crew Chief = Sam Little
Light Crew = Seth Little, Rebecca Alley, Rachel Wallace, Ricardo Fontanez,
    Veronica Farrell
Sound Crew = Aislinn Mullen, Shanarya Moton, Michael Jones
Front of House Manager = Keziah Fields





Thespian Troupe #1966
Temple High School
415 South 31st Street
Temple, TX 76504

Natasha Tolleson
(254) 215-7036

Technical Director
& Assistant Director
Carlen Gilseth
(254) 215-7302

Theatre Instructor,
Lights & Sound Teacher
Kayla Stewart
(254) 215-7112


YouTube (thespiansrus)

26 Years

Temple's UIL One-Act Play team has been the District Co-Champion for 26 years in a row (as of March 2018). No other UIL team at Temple High holds such a record.

Free Newsletter

Temple High Thespians

CLICK HERE to sign up

2017-2018 Highlights

Texas Thespian Convention
All 10 Events Advance to
International Competition
(More than any other troupe)

Texas Thespian Performance
of Wonder of the World

Texas Thespian All-Star
Troupe (1 of 10 in Texas)

Nominee, Texas Thespian
Troupe of the Year (1 of 3)

2016-2017 Highlights

Texas UIL Hair & Make-Up
Design (Division 2)

5th Place in Texas, Div. 2
UIL Dramatic Design Group

14 Students Advance to
International Competition

Texas Thespian Mainstage
3 Performances of Cabaret